Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broadview, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broadview, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broadview, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7576,063
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9598,053
ParanaArgentina 10,0286,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9596,189
PehuajoArgentina 10,3856,453
PergaminoArgentina 10,2376,361
PigeArgentina 10,5426,551
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8846,142
PosadasArgentina 9,7846,080
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5275,920
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7926,085
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5176,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25310,100
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1109,390
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0203,741
ParakouBenin 10,2616,376
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1725,700
ParacatuBrazil 9,2715,761
ParanaBrazil 8,7765,454
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9686,194
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2725,762
ParintinsBrazil 7,3264,553
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2705,139
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0376,237
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4215,854
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7715,450
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0705,636
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4835,893
PeixeBrazil 8,6895,399
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9255,546
PicosBrazil 8,6515,376
PiraiBrazil 9,9466,180
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0245,608
PompeuBrazil 9,5645,943
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3215,792
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4994,660
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9076,157
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5594,697
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2656,379
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5605,319
PosseBrazil 9,0075,597
PlevenBulgaria 8,4045,222
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5285,300
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6337,850
Peace River, AbCanada 1,180733
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Penticton, BcCanada 1,221759
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9261,197
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9381,204
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 874543
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,601995
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1391,951
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7451,084
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 312194
Prince Albert, SkCanada 382237
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,422884
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9301,199
Princeton, BcCanada 10062
ParronChile 9,9196,164
Puerto AysenChile 11,0316,855
Puerto MonttChile 10,6036,589
Punta ArenasChile 11,8737,378
PingbianChina 10,2706,382
PeralesColombia 5,7143,551
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8943,663
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7792,969
PragueCzech Republic 7,3434,563
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5162,806
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4962,794
PoloDominican Republic 4,5362,818
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4162,744
PichilingueEcuador 6,1303,809
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0903,784
PuyoEcuador 6,2263,869
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9086,157
ParisFrance 6,8794,275
PerpignanFrance 7,4004,599
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,48812,110
Port-GentilGabon 11,5607,184
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8333,624
PotsdamGermany 7,0934,408
PatrasGreece 8,7615,444
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2542,022
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7772,347
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2673,273
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4502,765
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2582,646
PecsHungary 7,8854,900
PambanIndia 13,3808,314
PuneIndia 12,3467,672
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,1068,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6558,485
PadovaItaly 7,6404,747
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5344,682
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3565,193
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3395,182
PantelleriaItaly 8,4025,221
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6164,733
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0154,981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8734,893
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0154,980
PiacenzaItaly 7,5774,708
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7164,795
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7454,813
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0895,026
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2555,130
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9974,970
PrizziItaly 8,3975,218
PakseLaos 12,2267,597
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4488,357
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22310,081
PlaisanceMauritius 16,26210,106
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0596,251
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2625,134
PatheinMyanmar 12,3597,680
PutaoMyanmar 11,1536,931
PyiMyanmar 12,1287,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9297,413
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5937,826
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8337,974
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3842,724
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9546,807
PohangNorth Korea 9,1445,682
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0115,600
PadidanPakistan 11,3807,072
PanjgurPakistan 11,3167,032
ParachinarPakistan 10,6216,600
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4937,142
PeshawarPakistan 10,6166,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2427,608
PilarParaguay 9,6305,984
PiscoPeru 7,5774,708
PiuraPeru 6,5294,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,7164,795
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2307,600
PoznanPoland 7,2514,506
PrzemyslPoland 7,7294,803
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9854,341
PortalegrePortugal 7,0824,401
Porto Portugal 6,8664,267
PavelecRussia 7,8984,908
PecoraRussia 7,0554,384
PermRussia 7,8154,856
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2453,881
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9694,330
PjatigorskRussia 9,0025,594
PoronajskRussia 7,3064,540
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6505,375
Providenja BayRussia 4,2492,640
PskovRussia 7,1804,462
PodorSenegal 8,4255,236
PopradSlovakia 7,6934,781
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4839,621
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0349,342
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6574,758
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5178,400
Port SudanSudan 11,2967,019
ParamariboSuriname 6,6134,109
PiteňSweden 6,2923,910
PalmyraSyria 9,8216,103
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8415,494
PhetchabunThailand 12,2337,602
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2197,593
PhraeThailand 12,0797,506
PhuketThailand 13,2298,221
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2038,205
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4817,756
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7647,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8003,604
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4243,992
PoltavaUkraine 8,1765,081
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2956,397
PradoUruguay 10,5126,532
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5776,573
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7041,059
Pana, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Paoli, InUsa 1,8131,127
Paris, IlUsa 1,6171,005
Park Rapids, MnUsa 673418
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 991616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7941,115
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,603996
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,261784
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,314817
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5551,588
Peoria, IlUsa 1,470913
Perry, OkUsa 1,6591,031
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4201,504
Philo, OhUsa 1,9711,225
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0351,265
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 688427
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9891,236
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 732455
Pipestone, MnUsa 851529
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0471,272
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4321,511
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6031,618
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8481,148
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,126700
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 732455
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,478918
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1041,308
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,503934
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3631,469
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,503934
Portage, WiUsa 1,243773
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5341,575
Portland, OregonUsa 1,576980
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,190739
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9801,230
Priest River, IdUsa 1,067663
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,5051,557
Princeton, InUsa 1,7941,115
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5641,594
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,352840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9503,697
PetaukeZambia 14,2518,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -