Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broadview, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broadview, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broadview, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2696,382
ShkoderAlbania 8,3005,158
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1195,045
SaltaArgentina 9,1255,671
San AntonioArgentina 10,7726,694
San LuisArgentina 9,9586,188
San RafaelArgentina 10,0256,229
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3706,444
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4705,885
SarmientoArgentina 11,1456,926
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9358,660
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9278,654
SalzburgAustria 7,4864,652
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4145,850
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6345,987
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5145,912
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5323,437
SaveBenin 10,3666,442
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5015,283
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0885,026
SalvadorBrazil 9,3795,828
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1176,287
SantaremBrazil 7,4204,611
SantosBrazil 9,9356,174
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6696,009
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9774,957
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8315,488
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1626,315
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8346,111
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0595,008
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8176,100
São PauloBrazil 9,8786,138
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6375,988
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3834,588
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0435,619
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2265,733
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6305,984
SobralBrazil 8,4185,231
SoureBrazil 7,6274,739
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8285,486
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5056,528
SurubimBrazil 9,0915,649
SadovoBulgaria 8,5385,305
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5205,295
SofiaBulgaria 8,4225,233
SiemreapCambodia 12,4757,752
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2502,020
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 591368
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7651,718
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0211,256
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3451,457
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6941,674
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 351218
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,397868
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4381,515
Scott, SkCanada 488303
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5541,587
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9671,844
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3481,459
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7661,719
Simcoe, OnCanada 703437
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 759472
Slave Lake, AbCanada 984611
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7241,072
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1421,953
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8601,777
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 363225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 371231
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1381,950
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3654,577
SalCape Verde 7,8524,879
SantiagoChile 9,8386,113
SewellChile 9,9096,157
ShanghaiChina 9,9636,191
ShantouChina 10,9506,805
ShenyangChina 8,8385,492
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6092,864
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0713,151
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8062,986
SibenikCroatia 7,9814,960
SplitCroatia 8,0274,988
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9184,299
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6074,106
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4722,779
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6132,867
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5472,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4602,772
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5362,819
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5702,840
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4392,759
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5342,818
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4712,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6452,887
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5212,809
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4362,757
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3982,733
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5772,844
San GabrielEcuador 6,0083,733
SalloumEgypt 9,5625,942
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8006,090
SohagEgypt 10,3516,432
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2446,366
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2522,642
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1067,523
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2543,886
StrasbourgFrance 7,1664,453
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0004,350
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7164,173
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0345,614
SchleswigGermany 6,7614,201
StuttgartGermany 7,2224,488
SamosGreece 9,0485,623
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8195,480
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1345,676
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3762,098
SiguiriGuinea 9,2705,760
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1472,577
SzegedHungary 7,9444,937
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6994,784
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6442,886
SagarIndia 11,7617,309
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6216,600
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1057,522
SemnanIran 10,1716,321
ShahroudIran 10,1166,286
ShirazIran 10,8006,711
ShannonIreland 6,0033,730
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5724,705
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1665,074
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4545,254
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6614,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8784,896
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4035,222
SigonellaItaly 8,5035,284
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0426,240
SagaJapan 9,3665,820
SaigoJapan 8,9435,557
SakaiJapan 9,0095,599
SakataJapan 8,3715,202
SapporoJapan 7,9274,926
SaseboJapan 9,4025,843
SendaiJapan 8,3775,205
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2865,771
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2715,761
ShinjoJapan 8,3625,196
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0805,642
ShirakawaJapan 8,5145,290
ShizuokaJapan 8,8035,471
SumotoJapan 9,0405,618
SuttsuJapan 8,0044,974
SuwaJapan 8,7215,419
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6265,982
SavannakhetLaos 12,1127,527
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1864,465
SiluteLithuania 7,1714,456
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4095,225
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3109,514
SalimaMalawi 14,4108,955
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6457,858
SibuMalaysia 13,3038,267
SanMali 9,4085,846
SegouMali 9,3115,786
SikassoMali 9,5195,915
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9219,893
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8612,399
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0595,630
SainshandMongolia 8,9625,569
SafiMorocco 7,5254,676
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6994,784
SittweMyanmar 12,0307,476
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2493,883
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1303,188
SaiqOman 11,6207,221
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1797,568
SurOman 11,7187,282
SialkotPakistan 10,7966,709
SibbiPakistan 11,0796,885
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6616,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7864,838
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8777,381
SandomierzPoland 7,6044,725
SniezkaPoland 7,3524,569
SuwalkiPoland 7,3374,559
SzczecinPoland 7,0734,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1664,453
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1103,797
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7992,982
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,21810,078
Satu MareRomania 7,9194,921
SibiuRomania 8,1575,069
SulinaRomania 8,4435,247
SadrinskRussia 8,1125,041
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0374,373
SalekhardRussia 6,9854,340
SaratovRussia 8,3015,158
SejmcanRussia 5,8243,619
SelagoncyRussia 6,6764,149
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0654,390
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6264,739
SmolenskRussia 7,5914,717
SociRussia 8,9505,562
SortovalaRussia 6,8834,277
SuntarRussia 7,0094,356
SurgutRussia 7,5994,722
SverdlovskRussia 7,9954,968
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3344,557
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0073,112
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3267,038
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5369,033
SingaporeSingapore 13,7338,534
SliacSlovakia 7,6854,775
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1035,657
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9645,570
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0664,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0814,400
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9664,329
SevilleSpain 7,3234,551
SennarSudan 11,7307,289
ShambatSudan 11,4677,126
ShendiSudan 11,4097,090
StenseleSweden 6,1833,842
StockholmSweden 6,6954,160
StorlienSweden 6,1563,826
SundsvallSweden 6,4033,979
SantisSwitzerland 7,3584,573
SongeaTanzania 14,1858,815
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0647,497
SongkhlaThailand 13,2378,226
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4727,750
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0738,124
SurinThailand 12,3277,660
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0266,231
SokodeTogo 10,1946,334
SfaxTunisia 8,5185,293
SousseTunisia 8,4185,231
SamsunTurkey 9,0675,634
SiirtTurkey 9,6035,967
SivasTurkey 9,2475,746
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2226,352
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3393,939
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7633,581
SarataUkraine 8,3565,192
SarnyUkraine 7,7374,808
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6505,375
SumyUkraine 8,0565,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3257,038
SaltoUruguay 10,0986,275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9881,236
Safford, AzUsa 2,0251,258
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3741,476
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0321,884
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6081,000
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,100684
Saint Peter, MnUsa 958596
Salem, InUsa 1,8131,127
Salem, OrUsa 1,6411,020
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,291802
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1201,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3421,455
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2971,428
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1141,314
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7992,982
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2651,408
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 795494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3061,433
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2461,396
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3821,480
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,404872
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6831,667
Scott City, KsUsa 1,381858
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 949590
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8131,127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,470913
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,473916
Sedan, KsUsa 1,558968
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,402871
Selma, AlUsa 2,4121,499
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5011,554
Seymour, InUsa 1,8131,127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9541,214
Sheridan, WyUsa 705438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1181,316
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,004624
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 874543
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,576980
Southport, NcUsa 2,6991,677
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6971,054
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1101,311
Spickard, MoUsa 1,319820
Spokane, WaUsa 1,131703
Spooner, WiUsa 939584
Springfield, IlUsa 1,543959
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6321,014
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3222,686
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 829515
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6091,000
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,135706
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4321,511
State College, PaUsa 2,1831,357
State University, MsUsa 2,2281,385
State University, NmUsa 2,0751,289
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2961,427
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,148713
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,417880
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0251,258
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,026638
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5031,555
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8441,146
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6591,652
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,376855
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,471914
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,159720
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1571,340
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9556,186
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4853,408
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7273,559
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3863,969
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8224,861
SocotraYemen 12,6447,857
SenangaZambia 13,8908,631
SerenjeZambia 14,0928,757
SeshekeZambia 14,0778,748
SolweziZambia 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -